0 x item(s)

Choose a category...

Terms & Conditions

By using this site (URL:, you agree to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Subvertboardstore Ltd’s relationship with you in relation to this website.

The terms ‘Subvertboardstore Ltd.’, 'Subvert', ‘us’ and ‘we’ refer to the owner of this website, whose registered office is UNIT 11, CHILL FACTORE, TRAFFORD WAY,  MANCHESTER, UNITED KINGDOM M41 7JA. Our company registration number is 05855684. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website. The use of this website is subject to the following terms:

  1. The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  2. Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  3. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements. It is recommended that if you are unsure of your choice of product, you contact our staff, either by telephone +44(0)161 747 6066 , e-mail ( ), or by visiting one of our stores in person.
  4. This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  5. All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
  6. Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  7. From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
  8. Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England, Scotland and Wales.


Privacy Policy


Subvertboardstore Ltd. is dedicated to safeguarding and preserving your privacy when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us. Our Privacy Policy has been provided and approved by website privacy policy provider This Privacy Policy, together with our terms of use, provides an explanation as to what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you. We update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

We realise that your personal information is important and we take your privacy very seriously. You can rest assured that Subvert will never sell, share, or trade your details with any third party, except in fulfillment of any legal obligations (continue reading Privacy Policy below for further details).

We may contact you occasionally via email to inform you of any new products or special offers at Subvert, this is the only situation in which your customer details will be used. If you do not wish to recieve this information and wish to be removed from our databse, please email us at:

We will pass on all the details (email, address, credit card number, etc) of any fraudulent orders to the relevant authority.


Information We Collect

In operating our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  1. Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data.
  2. Information that you provide by filling in forms on our website, such as when you registered for information or make a purchase.
  3. Information provided to us when you communicate with us for any reason.


Use of Cookies

On occasion, we may gather information about your computer for our services and to provide statistical information regarding the use of our website to our advertisers. Such information will not identify you personally; it is statistical data about our visitors and their use of our site. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. Similarly to the above, we may gather information about your general internet use by using a cookie file. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically. This cookie file is stored on the hard drive of your computer. They help us to improve our website and the service that we provide to you. All computers have the ability to decline cookies. This can be done by activating the setting on your browser which enables you to decline the cookies. Please note that should you choose to decline cookies, you may be unable to access particular parts of our website.


Use of Your Information

The information that we collect and store relating to you is primarily used to enable us to provide our services to you. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide you with information requested from us, relating to our products or services. To provide information on other products which we feel may be of interest to you, where you have consented to receive such information.
  2. To meet our contractual commitments to you.
  3. To notify you about any changes to our website, such as improvements or service/product changes, that may affect our service.

We will contact you only if you have provided consent and only by those means you provided consent for.


Storing Your Personal Data

We may transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Economic Area for processing and storing. Also, it may be processed by staff operating outside the European Economic Area who work for us or for one of our suppliers. For example, such staff maybe engaged in the processing and concluding of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that your data is treated securely and in agreement with this Privacy Policy. Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers. The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk.


Disclosing Your Information

Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group to enable the fulfillment of your order. We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

    1. Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party.
    2. Where we are legally required to disclose your information.
    3. To assist fraud protection and minimise credit risk.


Third Party Links

You might find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.


Access To Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Please note that any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee. Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you please contact us using the contact details below. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 our data controller is Ms Lorraine Smith.


Contacting Us

We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy. Please do not hesitate to contact us by e-mail at or by post at Subvert Boardstore Ltd, Unit 11, Chillfactore, Trafford Way,  Manchester M41 7JA.